World of Mouth by The Wanted : i don't really like boyband, but The Wanted's music makes me happy. This new cd is so good and i simply love it. Now i just want to see them in concert!
3.5/5
Wild Life - Hedley : Hedley is the kind of band that will stick with you forever. They are perfect. Wild Life is amazing. Great beats, wonderful lyrics but it is not as good as their other cds. It is still a very, veryyyyyy good album!
4/5
Artpop by Lady Gaga : to be honest, i'm REALLY not Lady gaga's biggest fan. The only reason why i even listen to this cd is because of my best friend... i did not really liked my first listen of Artpop. It's growing on me a little now, but only a little. Sorry, little monster, Lady Gaga is simply not for me.
2.5/5
Avril Lavigne by Avril Lavigne : YES. Ok so Avril Laving's last album was not my favorite, but this new one is SO GOOD. The beats are sooo great and the songs are really catchy. It's just a fun album to listen to.
4/5
See ya later <3